National SCOR Committees

The following countries have National SCOR Committees and provide Nominated Members to SCOR. For each country, the names of the Nominated Members are given according to the most recent information available to the SCOR Secretariat.  The president or chair of the national SCOR committee is given in boldface type, where known.  Links to individual nations' Web sites are given below, where known. 

Nation   Nominated Members  
Australia Peter Doherty Trevor McDougall  
Belgium J.C.J. Nihoul François Ronday  
Brazil José Maria Landim Dominguez Mauricio M. Mata Ilana Wainer
Canada David Greenberg Robie Macdonald Paul Myers
Chile Patricio Carrasco Carmen Morales Carlos A. Zuniga
China - Beijing Hong Huasheng Sun Song  
China - Taipei Hui-Ling Lin Pao-Kuan Wang Ching-Ling Wei
Ecuador Leonor Vera San Martin Mario Hurtado Francisco Medina
Finland Riitta Autio Jorma Kuparinen Timo Vesala
France Catherine Beltran Sabine Schmidt Marie-Alexandrine Sicre
Germany Uli Bathmann Colin Devey Wolfgang Fennel
India M.M.Sarin D Sengupta K Somasundar
Israel Yossi Loya    
Italy Annalisa Griffa Leonardo Langone  
Japan Kaoru Kubokawa Toshio Yamagata Jing Zhang
Korea Jung- Keuk Kang Kuh Kim Sinjae Yoo
Mexico Elva Escobar Mario Martinez Garcia Clara Morán
Netherlands Corina Brussaard Gerald Ganssen Maria van Leeuwe
New Zealand Julie Hall Keith A. Hunter  
Norway Dag Aksnes Peter Haugan  
Pakistan Asif Inam Samina Kidwai Ali Rashid Tabrez
Poland Janusz Pempkowiak Waldemar Surosz Waldemar Walczowski
Russia Sergey Dobrolubov Andrey Kostianoy Sergey Shapovalov
South Africa John Compton Coleen Moloney  
Spain Marta Estrada Alicia Lavín Pere Masqué
Sweden Helén Andersson Bengt Karlsson Johan Rodhe
Switzerland Daniel Ariztegui Karl Föllmi Kurt Hanselmann
Turkey Temel Oguz Bilge Tutak  
United Kingdom Peter Burkill Gideon Henderson Alessandro Tagliabue
United States Kevin Arrigo Claudia Benitez-Nelson David Halpern

 

 

Best Practices for National SCOR Committees

Contact

Follow on Twitter: @SCOR_Int